Location: [USS Holder Homepage]   [ USS Holder Roster]   USS Holder Roster N-R

 USS Holder Association graphic

To search for the names of shipmates please select the first letter of their Last name.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M]

[N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [X] [Y] [Z]

Horizontal Rule

USS Holder Roster
Beginning with letters N through R

>>>
Last Name First Name Rate/Rank On Board Holder Assn. Member
N
NagyErnest CSSN 1955-1957  
NalaskoJohn    J. CS31952-1953  
Nance    R.    E. ET  1966   
Napier    D.    H. B Div  1966   
NazroThomas LT 1944  
NeisenAlvin FN 1953-1954  
Nelson    O.   QM3  1968-1970   
NeralichJohn   J. MMC 1946-1952  
NesbitRobert    C. PNCS 1951-1953  
Neubauer   Gerald    L.BT  ?    
NeverdalePaul    D. MMFN 1968-1971  
NevinRobert    F. CDR 1957-1959  
Newell    R.    H. OC Div  1968   
NewlandWilliam    D. SK3 1960-1962  
Newton    E.   STGSA  1970   
NewtonPaul    A. SN1952-1953  
NeyMelvin    R.     
Nieves-Diaz      M Div  1966   
NixRoy GM31953  
NoelDaniel    A. DKSN 1951-1952  
NolandDonald MM2 1962-1966  
Normile    J.   BTFN  1970   
NubelRobert LT 1953-1954  
NurodSydney    G. SH3 1965-1967  
NymanSteve    M. LT 1973-1976  
O
OaksmithDavid    E. CDR 1958-1960  
O'BrienMichael    F. HT3 1974-1975  
O'BrienRobert    N. TMSN1952-1953  
O'ConnorThomas RM3 1958-1960  
O'ConnerWilliam      
O'DonnellEdward IC31955-1957  
O'DonnellJohn    J. HT2 1973-1976  
O'GaraDonald    J. SHC    
Oechsler    A.   Supply Div  1968   
OgryskoStanley MM11952-1953  
Oldiges    R.    C. 2nd Div  1966   
OlsonDonald    D. FC3 1946-1948  
OmanJohn BT3 1958-1959  
O'NeillDennis    M. GMG3 1973-1974  
O'NeillJohn BM2 1958-1965  
OrdonStanley    R. S2/C 1946-1948  
Orton,    Jr. J.   EN3  1970   
OstovichAdam LTjg 1949-1951  
Owen    D.    H. OI Div  1966   
OwenLouis    D. LTjg 1953-1955  
Owens    R.    L. Supply Div  1966   
OylerDonald    J. FD3 1946-1949  
P
PadavanaPeter    B. YN3 1946-1949  
PalellaCharles    M. SM3 1962  
PalmerN.    Earl BT2 1964-1969  
PalmerPhillip    J. YN31952-1953  
PandrockGeorge YN 1946-1949  
PapcunDavid EM31952-1953  
PappamihielSteve   "Pappy" SO3 1957-1958  
Paras    J.    C. Supply Div  1966-1968   
ParisJames    T. BT2 1950-1953  
Parker    A.   OI Div  1968   
Parks    G.    D. 1st Div  1968   
Parks    H.   OC Div  1966   
ParramoreDouglas CAPT 1948-1950  
ParrishK.    Lowell MM3 (?)   
ParsonFloyd    H. CS1 1949-1952  
PartingtonGeorge    J. SN 1957-1961  
PatfieldCarl    R. S2/c 1946-1948  
PatrieGerald    L. BM1 1975-1976  
PauleyCarroll LTjg 1944  
PawlakWilliam    J. LT 1972-1974  
PeffleyJohn    F. CAPT 1947-1950  
PenningtonRandall    Owen "Bud"  1955-1958  
PerdueCarl    F. MMC1952-1953  
Perdue,   Jr.Larry GM3 1945-1947  
PerkinsLeo    Dewayne EM1 1944  
Perry    G.   FA  1970   
PerryHoward  BTFN1955-1957  
PeryeaGary    W. DCFN 1968-1970  
PetermanRonald CAPT/USN 1971-1974  
PetersWilliam    D. WT3 1946-1947  
Peterson,     Jr. Carl    R. ENS1970  
PetticeSteve MM2 1965-1969  
Petway    Joseph    K. CAPT 1966-1968  
PfarrerDonald    H. LTJG 1957-1959  
Pharo    A.   SN  1970   
PhenixHoward    N. EM2 1953-1955  
Phillips    G.    T. M Div  1968   
PhillipsMelvin    R. CSC 1962-1963  
PhillipsNorman    L. SA1952-1953  
PianeseLouis    D. FN1952-1953  
PiccianoPeter    C. SA1952-1953  
PielaStanley   M. SN 1949-1953  
PietschmannRobert    O. IC2 1957-1960  
PinkusJoel    L.  BT1 1966-1967  
PittsDavid    L. BTCM1950 -1954  
PlanteRobert    N. RM3 1951-1955  
PlattRoger SHC 1955-1957  
PollakCharles    D. ENS1952-1953  
PompiliFred    I. CS3 1952-1956  
Poole    N.   B Div  1966   
PoormanRobert BTFN 1946-1949  
PowellDonald   1958-1960  
PowellRonald    M. BT1966-1968  
PowersTheodore    R. PC31966-1967  
PressFred BTC 1973-1975  
PrewittMiles    H. OSC1956-1961  
PriceBlaine    W. BMC 1969-1971  
PrinceHarold SA1952-1953  
PringleLuther    R. MOMM2 1944  
ProcopioJoe CDR 1963-1964  
PruchniewskiG.    J. OC Div  1968   
Q
QueryMerle    L.FA1952-1953  
QuinnHarvey BTFN 1959-1960  
R
Raines    G.    O. OC Div  1968   
RamboM.    Bruce MMCM 1955-1957  
RandReginald    H. FA1952-1953  
RandallDonald    L. MM1 1959-1966  
ReaDennis    F. FN 1960-1962  
Read   Charles    R.FN   ?    
Reece    K.    G. Fox Div  1966   
ReedAllen BTC 1948-1955  
ReedRichard    F. RD3 1948-1950  
Reed    W.   BM3  1970   
Reeder    T.    A. 1st Div  1968   
Reinecke    M.    D. OC Div  1968   
ReinkeLester    H. LTjg1954-1958  
ReissigJoseph    E. RMN3 1950-1952  
Repinsky    K.    J. Fox Div  1966   
Respondick    R.    E. R Div  1968   
ReynoldsHarold    M. S1/c 1945-1947  
Rhodes    F.    S. Supply Div  1966   
Rhue    R.    C. R Div  1966   
RichardsBilly    J. SA1952-1953  
Richardson    D.    A. A/S Div  1968   
Rickett    J.    L. BT3  1968-1970   
RidgeWilliam    C. MMC 1945-1949  
RidlonLawrence    T. BTC 1948-1951  
RiffeeBill BMC 1960-1962  
RiffleGary    K. SHC 1963-1968  
Riffle,    Jr.Robert    F. GMM3 1962-1966  
RileyPhillip    J. QMC 1969-1971  
RinaldiBob SK3 1960-1961  
RinggerRonald SMSN 1963-1965  
Ringressey    D.    P. Fox Div  1966   
Ritenour    S.    R. SM  1966   
RittenhouseJames    J. WT2C 1946-1947  
RitterCurtis    L. MM3 1961-1964  
RitterWarren    W.    "Skeeter" TM1 1953-1956  
Robatcek    E.    R. R Div  1966   
RobbinsJohn    F. SN1952-1953  
Roberts    G.   MMC  1970   
Robertson    I.   EMFN  1970   
RobertsonKenneth    C. SH2 1972-1973  
RobinsonCarl QMC1946-1949  
RobinsonJoel    A. LT 1954-1957  
RobinsonWillard    A. ET2 1951-1953  
Ronck,     Jr.James    R.     
RootDaryle BTCS 1966-1970  
Rosenlund    G.   ETN3  1970   
RothJames    B. CS2 1948-1952  
Rowan    N.    G. RM  1966   
RoweRichard EM2 1964-1967  
Rowe    S.    F. 1st Div  1968   
RoyPaul    T. CDR 1947-1949  
RoyalGeorge BT1    
RoyseJames BMC 1963-1966  
Rozier    F.    N. Fox Div  1966   
RudowRichard    "Rick" YN3 1971-1973  
RungPatrick ETC 1972-1976  
Rupp    R.   SN  1970   
RushingGeorge BT1 1969-1972  
RushtonPaul    T. ET1 1953-1955  
RuskStephen CAPT 1950-1952  
RussellHarry      

 


 

Horizontal Rule

 

 

Horizontal Rule

This page (http://www.ussholder.com/DD819-Roster-NR.html)
      was last Modified: 16 June 2016

If you have questions or comments, please e-mail Doug Dame

                 

This page was created by Doug Dame Sr.