Location: [USS Holder Homepage]   [ USS Holder Roster]   USS Holder Roster U-Z

 

 USS Holder Association graphic

To search for the names of shipmates please select the first letter of their Last name.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M]

[N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [X] [Y] [Z]

Horizontal Rule

USS Holder Roster
Beginning with letters U through Z

Last Name First Name Rate/Rank On Board Holder Assn. Member
U
Uchtman    G.    F. OI Div  1968  
UlamFrederick    A.LCDR 1950-1952 
UmlorNicholas    F.TM3 1963-1965 
Upchurch    E.    L. RD  1966  
V
Valentino    J.    N. OC Div  1966  
ValoisRobert    A. IC2 1957-1959 
Van Perris    D.    V. OI Div  1966-1968  
Vandemark    J.    K. Supply Div  1966  
VathHoward    B. S2/C 1944  
VaughanWilliam    E. S2/c 1944 
VeinoRobert S2C 1945-1946 
VernorCalvin    W. SA1952-1953 
VerstegenCurtis    J. MM21962-1966 
VickersBilly    R. SA1952-1953 
Vickery,   Jr.William    C. CAPT/CO 1955-1957 
VinesRayBT2 1957-1961 
Virgin    A.    C. ST1  1968-1970  
VittumLewisBUH3 1957-1959 
VitzJoseph    J. EN3 1969-1972 
VoishnisGeorge    J. MM3 1948-1951 
W
Waddell    A.   SDC  1970  
Waggy    D.   BT2  1970  
Wagner    F.   MM3  1970  
WagnerJames    E. BT2 1957-1961 
Walden    M.    J. PC  1966  
Walker    C.   1st Div  1966-1968  
WalkerCarl IC2 1959-1962 
WalkerJimmy    W. DC3 1953-1954 
Wallace    D.    E. Supply Div  1968  
WalshWilliam    J. RM3 1944 
WaltersDennis    M. RD2 1960-1963 
WaltersMelville    J. CDR 1950-1951 
WamsleyEugene CS1 1968-1970 
Wanerus    T.    F. Supply Div  1966  
Ward     2nd Div  1966  
WardMarshall    D. CAPT 1946-1950 
Warden    D.   BTFN  1970  
WardnerEdward    A. ETR2 1952-1954 
WaringRichard SD1 1956-1962 
Warner   David       SD1   1961    
WarnesWilliam    K. CWO 1949-1951 
WarrenRobert    G. RM3 1961-1962 
WarshawWilliam    D. FN 1958-1959 
WatsonFrederick    E. MMCM 1960-1964 
WatsonHalsey    E. S1/C 1946-1948 
Watson    K.    P. 2nd Div 1968 
Watson    M.   SA 1970 
WattsOrestes    K. MM1 1965-1967 
Wayne    H.    D. OI Div 1966-1968 
Weathered    C.    A. B Div 1968 
Webb,     Jr.Harry    M. SKSN1952-1953 
WebsterMarvin S1/C 1944 
WeilJames    W. SA1952-1953 
WeinbergIrwin S2/c 1945-1946 
Weiss    D.    C. LT 1966 
WeissJay LTjg1955 
WellsDon    V. CAPT1953-1955 
WellsJohn    B. CDR 1974-1976 
West    B.    L. RMSN1966-1968 
West    L.    F.GMGC1966-1968  
WestLuther ETC 1955-1959 
West,    Jr. Robert OrmanEM3 1946-1949 
WestgorChester    D. FN1952-1953 
WestwoodGeorge    A. SA1952-1953 
WetheringtonE.    Coy SMC 1963-1964 
WeyandtDavid    A. OS2 1975-1976 
WhartonRaymond HMC 1960-1963 
WhetsellCharles    J. MM3 1958-1962 
WhitbeckGary MM21975-1976 
WhiteRaymond    F. SKC 1965-1967 
WhitelawDonald    F. FA1952-1953 
WhitleyLewis    M. S1/C 1944 
WhittingtonWaters HTCS 1951-1954 
WiesbeckEugene    R. BT1 1975-1976 
Wilhelm   C.    L.OI Div1966 
WilkersonJames    R. BMSN 1953-1957 
WilkinsonDouglas     W. S1/c 1946-1947 
Wilkinson   J.    P.LTjg1966 
WilliamsHarry    R. BTC1952-1953 
WilliamsJohn    H.    D. CAPT 1958-1959  
WilliamsRobert MR2 1969-1972 
Wilson,    Jr. G.   STG31970 
WilsonJoe LT1958 
WilsonRobert    A. FT21960-1962 
WinsserFrederik    C. ET11968-1971 
WiscottCharles    E. S2/c1944 
WithersWilliam    Z. LTjg 1958-1960 
WitherspoonJohn    C. ET2 1957-1959 
WoffordE.   SK11970 
Wofford,   Jr.T.    C. RD31970-1972 
WohlersRichard    G. LCDR 1968-1971 
WolfeCharles    G. SMC 1960-1963 
WolfgangR.   SN1970 
WolgastD.  FN1970 
WoodM.    Gene    "Woody " RD2 1946-1948 
WoodRichard    L. MM3 1955-1959 
WoodhouseLoren    A. BTG3 1951-1952 
WrightEddie    L. SA1952-1953 
WrightF.    J. OI Div1966 
WrightJ.       BM11970 
Wright   Larry  FN  1956   
WuennemannRonald    B. FN1952-1953 
WynkoopTom    E. CDR/CO 1967-1969 
X
Y
Yacovelli C.    J. Supply Div1966 
YeomanJohn BMC 1958-1960 
YorkElvis    E. MM3 1965-1968 
YoumanHarold    "Red" CAPT 1953-1954 
YoungRaeford EM31946-1947 
YoungWray MMCS 1958-1960 
YoungrenGary    K. LTjg1970 
Z
ZaccaroF.    L.R Div1968 
Zambrano R.    D. 1st Div1966-1968 
ZanzotWarren    L. CDR 1959-1963 
ZarachowiczAlbert S1/C 1944 
ZichosF.    R. OC Div1968 
ZiegbermanAndrew SF31970-1971 
ZimmermanAnthony    M. STG31965-1967 

 


 

Horizontal Rule

 

 

Horizontal Rule

This page (http://www.ussholder.com/DD819-Roster-UZ.html)
      was last Modified: 16 June 2016

If you have questions or comments, please e-mail Doug Dame

                 

This page was created by Doug Dame Sr.